skip to Main Content

Calendar and Events

Term 1 Starts

16th Jan 2019

Compulsory Saturday

16th Feb 2019

Inter-House Gala

Half Term – School Closes

21st Feb 2019

12:30

Half Term – School Opens

26th Feb 2019

Term 1 Ends

20th Mar 2019

Term 2 Starts

9th Apr 2019

Easter Weekend – School Closes

18th Apr 2019

Easter Weekend – School Opens

23rd Apr 2019

Public Holiday

1st May 2019

Compulsory Saturday

25th May 2019

Go-Karts/Fun Day

Term 2 Ends

14th Jun 2019

Staff Development Day

9th Jul 2019

Term 3 Starts

10th Jul 2019

Beginning of Term Mass

16th Jul 2019

08:00

Pyjama Day

19th Jul 2019

Hooked on Books

Foundation Phase: 09:00
Intersen Phase: 10:00

Inting

23rd Jul 2019

Wonders of the Ocean

Grade 1 & 2

Sports Photos

24th Jul 2019

Grade 6 IEB Core Skills Assessment

26th Jul 2019

International Marimba Band Festival

27th Jul 2019

@ St Dominic’s, Boksburg

International Marimba Band Festival

28th Jul 2019

@ St Dominic’s, Boksburg

Social Media Safety

30th Jul 2019

Grade 4 & 5

09:30 – 11:00

Pauline Sisters Book & Religious Artifacts Display

30th Jul 2019

Pauline Sisters Book & Religious Artifacts Display

31st Jul 2019

Pauline Sisters Book & Religious Artifacts Display

1st Aug 2019

Proudly Primary Conference

1st Aug 2019

Proudly Primary Conference

2nd Aug 2019

Proudly Primary Conference

3rd Aug 2019

FHC Parents’ Information Evening

5th Aug 2019

18:30

Half Term – School Closes

8th Aug 2019

St Dominic’s Day

12:30

Womens’ Day

9th Aug 2019

Half Term – School Opens

12th Aug 2019

FHC Parents’ Information Evening

18:30

Assumption Day Mass

15th Aug 2019

08:00

CS Teachers’ Forums

17th Aug 2019

Pre-School @ Loreto Convent

FP – St Paulus

IP – CBC

FHC Parents’ Information Evening

19th Aug 2019

18:30

Foundation Phase Music Festival

22nd Aug 2019

@ Assumption Convent

Intersen Phase Music Festival

23rd Aug 2019

@ Assumption Convent

FHC Reconciliation 08:30

Mass & Parents’ Supper @ 18:30

First Holy Communion Mass

25th Aug 2019

10:00

Grade 6 Camp

27th Aug 2019

Grade 6 Camp

28th Aug 2019

Grade 6 Camp

29th Aug 2019

Grade 6 Camp

30th Aug 2019

Music School Concert

14:00

Compulsory Saturday

7th Sep 2019

Spring Walk

Pre-School Concert

9th Sep 2019

Dress Rehearsal

10:00

Pre-School Concert

10th Sep 2019

18:00

End-of-Term Mass

13th Sep 2019

08:00

SAHISA Conference

15th Sep 2019

08:00

SAHISA Conference

16th Sep 2019

Grade 4 Camp

SAHISA Conference

17th Sep 2019

Grade 4 Camp

SAHISA Conference

18th Sep 2019

Grade 5 Camp

SAHISA Conference

19th Sep 2019

Grade 5 Camp

Term 3 Ends

20th Sep 2019

School closes

Pre-School @ 10:30

Gr. 1 – 7 @ 11:00

Grade 5 Camp

Heritage Day

National Catholic Congress

25th Sep 2019

Sierra Lodge, Randburg

National Catholic Congress

26th Sep 2019

Sierra Lodge, Randburg

National Catholic Congress

27th Sep 2019

Sierra Lodge, Randburg

Training

30th Sep 2019

Team Swimming @ SIP U8 – U9 @ 10:00 – 11:00 U10 – U13 @ 11:10 – 12:30

Training

1st Oct 2019

Staff Return Team Swimming @ STP U10 – U13 @ 10:10 – 11:30 U8 – U9 @ 11:30 – 12:30 Staff Development Day

Term 4 Starts

2nd Oct 2019

Beginning of Term Mass

8th Oct 2019

Swimming Galas

11th Oct 2019

A & B Teams @ WHPS C Team @ STP Grade 7 Stay-awake

U11 & U12 Boys Hockey Trials

12th Oct 2019

(by invitation only)

U11 Girls Hockey Trials

14th Oct 2019

(by invitation only)

Cricket vs PCS & Irene

15th Oct 2019

U13 A vs Irene @ STP U12 A vs Irene @ Irene

Cricket vs PCS & Irene

16th Oct 2019

U11 A vs Irene @ STP U11 B vs PCS @ STP U10 A vs Irene @ Irene

Cricket vs PCS & Irene

17th Oct 2019

U9 A vs Irene @ STP Pretoria Heads Meeting @ St Paulus

Swimming Galas

18th Oct 2019

A Team at Cornwall Hill B & C Teams @ Midstream Ouma- en Oupa-Dag 11:00

Mini Cricket

19th Oct 2019

[Venue to be confirmed] U12 Girls Hockey Trials (by invitation only) CSIR Road Race

Cricket vs TVC

21st Oct 2019

U9 A @ TVC

Cricket vs TVC

22nd Oct 2019

U13 A @ STP U12 A @ TVC

Cricket vs TVC

23rd Oct 2019

U11 A @ STP U11 B @ TVC U10 A @ STP Grade 7 Entrepreneur’s Day [Finance Meeting]

Carnival Day

25th Oct 2019

RE Retreat

Kate Jenkins Fundraiser

26th Oct 2019

Cricket vs Jacaranda

28th Oct 2019

U9 A @ STP

Cricket vs Jac. & Trinity

29th Oct 2019

U13 A vs Trin. @ STP U12 A vs Jac. @ STP

Cricket vs Jac. & Trinity

30th Oct 2019

U11 A vs Jac. @ STP U10 A vs Jac. @ STP Pre-School Graduation Dress Rehearsal [Board Meeting]

Cricket vs Jac. & Trinity

31st Oct 2019

U9 A vs Trin. @ STP U11 B vs Trin. @ STP Pre-School Graduation 18:00

Swimming Galas

1st Nov 2019

A Team @ STP B & C Teams @ Lynnwood Ridge Music School Concert 14:00

New Parents’ Welcome Day

2nd Nov 2019

PTA AGM

4th Nov 2019

Cricket vs Hatfield

5th Nov 2019

U13 A @ STP U12 A @ HCS Dean’s Stationery Deliveries

Cricket vs Hatfield

6th Nov 2019

U11 A @ STP U10 A @ HCS PTA/Board/SMT High Tea 13:00

Cricket vs Hatfield

7th Nov 2019

U9 A @ HCS U11B @ HCS

Swimming Galas

8th Nov 2019

A Team at DSG B & C Team @ Glenstansia Primary Principals’ Lunch Ballet Concert

Mini Cricket @ STP

9th Nov 2019

Ballet Concert

Exams Start

11th Nov 2019

Grade 5 – 7 Exams

CR General Meeting MGA

12th Nov 2019

Grade 5 – 7 Exams

Mass Swimming @ LSQ

13th Nov 2019

Cricket vs WHPS U10 A @ STP Grade 5 – 7 Exams [Finance Meeting]

Cricket vs WHPS

14th Nov 2019

U9 A @ STP Grade 5 – 7 Exams

Grade 5 – 7 Exams

15th Nov 2019

Mini Cricket @ TVC

16th Nov 2019

Fun Sports Activities

18th Nov 2019

Grade 5 – 7 Exams Gr. 7 Textbooks Delivery

Fun Sports Activities

19th Nov 2019

Grade 5 – 7 Exams

Fun Sports Activities

20th Nov 2019

Grade 5 – 7 Exams Gr. 6 Textbooks Delivery [Board Meeting]

Fun Sports Activities

21st Nov 2019

Grade 5 – 7 Exams

Exams End

22nd Nov 2019

Grade 5 – 7 Exams Gr. 5 Textbooks Delivery Fun Sports Activities Grade 7 Farewell

Fun Sports Activities

25th Nov 2019

Gr. 4 Textbooks Delivery

Fun Sports Activities

26th Nov 2019

Carols by Candlelight

Fun Sports Activities

27th Nov 2019

Gr. 3 Textbooks Delivery

Fun Sports Activities

28th Nov 2019

Fun Sports Activities

29th Nov 2019

End-of-Year Mass Gr. 1- 2 Textbooks Delivery

Fun Sports Activities

2nd Dec 2019

Term 4 Ends

3rd Dec 2019

Final Assembly School Closes Pre-School @ 10h30 Gr 1 – 7 @ 11h00

Reports Available

4th Dec 2019

10:00 – 11:00

Staff Christmas Function @ 12:00

Support Staff Christmas Function

5th Dec 2019

Admin & SMT last day

6th Dec 2019

Donkey Derby Save the Date

30th May 2020

18:30

Back To Top