skip to Main Content

Sports Calendar

2020
13 Jan 2020

TRAINING
Team Swimming at STP
U10-U13 @ 10:00-11:20
U8-U9 @ 11:30- 12:30

14 Jan 2020

TRAINING
Team Swimming at STP
U8-U9 @ 10:00-11:00
U10-U13 @11:10- 12:30

20 Jan 2020

Morning Swimming starts for team swimmers 20 Jan – 28 Feb

24 Jan 2020

Swimming Galas:
A @ TVC
B & C @ STP

27 Jan 2020

Gr 7 Camp Week

28 Jan 2020

Inter-House Cricket
U12 A
U12 B
Gr 7 Camp Week

29 Jan 2020

Inter-House Cricket
U11 A
U10 A
Gr 7 Camp Week

30 Jan 2020

Inter-House Cricket
U9 A
U9 B
Gr 7 Camp Week

31 Jan 2020

Swimming Galas:
A & B @ STP
C @ PCS
Gr 7 Camp Week

1 Feb 2020

Mini Cricket @ STP

4 Feb 2020

Cricket vs Copperleaf & Irene
U13 A @ STP
U12 A @ Copperleaf
U12 B @ Irene

5 Feb 2020

Cricket vs Copperleaf & Irene
U11 A @ Irene
U10 A @ STP

6 Feb 2020

Cricket vs Copperleaf & Irene
U9 A @ STP
U9 B @ Copperleaf

7 Feb 2020

Swimming Gala:
A & B @ STP

8 Feb 2020

Mini Cricket @ STP

11 Feb 2020

Cricket vs Crawford & Jacaranda
U13 A; U12 A; U12 B
Beginning-of-Term Mass

12 Feb 2020

Cricket vs Crawford & Jacaranda
U11 A; U10 A
Gr 7 Clubs Braai @ 17:30 – 20:30

13 Feb 2020

Cricket vs Crawford & Jacaranda
U9 A
U9 B

14 Feb 2020

Swimming Galas:
A & B @ Woodhill
C @ STP

15 Feb 2020

CST Meeting (Principal & Board)
New Staff Orientation

18 Feb 2020

Cricket vs CBC & PCS
U13 A @
U12 A @
U12 B @

19 Feb 2020

Cricket vs CBC & PCS
U11 A @
U10 A @

20 Feb 2020

Cricket vs CBC & PCS
U9 A @
U9 B @

21 Feb 2020

Swimming Galas:
A & B @ STP
C @ LSQ

22 Feb 2020

Inter-House Swimming Gala

24 Feb 2020

Cricket vs TVC
U9 A @ STP
U9 B @ TVC

25 Feb 2020

Cricket vs TVC
U13 A @ TVC
U12 A @ TVC
U12 B @ STP

26 Feb 2020

Cricket vs TVC
U11 A @ STP
U10 A @ TVC

27 Feb 2020

School closes @ 12:30

28 Feb 2020

Catholic Teachers Day @ Assumption

2 Mar 2020

Swimming Teams
U10-U13 @10:00-11:20
U8-U9 @ 11:30- 12:30

3 Mar 2020

Tshwane B-League Gala
A Team at Hillcrest

5 Mar 2020

B Team at Hillcrest
Inter-House Week

6 Mar 2020

C Team
Venue TBC

7 Mar 2020
[whole school]

09:00 – 11:00 9 Tennis League

13 Mar 2020

U10-U13 14 Mini Cricket at STP

16 Mar 2020

Parent/Teacher Meetings

17 Mar 2020

Parent/Teacher Meetings

18 Mar 2020

Parent/Teacher Meetings

19 Mar 2020

Netball Tour
Camp Raloka

20 Mar 2020

Pre-School @ 10:30
Grades 1 – 7 @ 11:00
Netball Tour
Camp Raloka

21 Mar 2020

Netball Tour
Camp Raloka

22 Mar 2020

Camp Raloka

1 Apr 2020

Inter House Netball & Soccer

3 Apr 2020

Invite Only

4 Apr 2020

Invite Only

5 Apr 2020

Invite Only

10 Apr 2020

Easter Weekend

16 Apr 2020

Boys Soccer
Camp Discovery

17 Apr 2020

Boys Soccer
Camp Discovery

18 Apr 2020

Boys & Girls at HCS
Boys Soccer
Camp Discovery

19 Apr 2020

Camp Discovery

24 Apr 2020

School Closes at 12:30
Hockey League Girls

1 May 2020

School Closed

8 May 2020

Malas Snr U10 – U13?
Bible Quiz @ STP

8 May 2020

Mini Netball at CBC

10 May 2020

Catholic Schools Week

14 May 2020

CSW (Netball @ CBC)
CSW (Soccer @ STP)

15 May 2020

Day/Night Netball at
TVC
CSW

21 May 2020

Hockey League Girls

22 May 2020

Malas Jnr U6 – U9 23 Go-Cart Day

27 May 2020

Netball U7-U13 28
Hockey League Girls

30 May 2020

Giving Wings
Donkey Derby

6 Jun 2020

Mini Netball DSG

Back To Top